US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Oregon › Redmond

SBA lenders in Redmond, OR

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Redmond (Deschutes County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
52
SBA loans approved
$37.5M
Total approved
$300,000
Median loan
24
Lenders active
38%
To startups

52 SBA loans worth $37.5M went to businesses in Redmond, OR between October 2021 and June 2026, from 24 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 6 loans. The median loan was $300,000, compared with $138,000 across Oregon, and retail was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Redmond

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
6$6.1M$698,75083%
2Columbia Bank
Bank · Roseburg, OR
6$1.6M$50,00033%
3Wells Fargo Bank
Bank · Sioux Falls, SD
4$4.4M$790,250100%
4First Interstate Bank
Bank · Billings, MT
4$741K$131,15050%
5Summit Bank
Bank · Eugene, OR
3$4.7M$1,392,10033%
6Evergreen Business Capital
Certified development company · Seattle, WA
3$2.7M$832,0000%
7Northeast Bank
Bank · Portland, ME
3$609K$250,0000%
8U.S. Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
3$93K$24,60033%
9Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
2$7.8M$3,925,00050%
10Gesa CU
Credit union · Richland, WA
2$1.6M$775,0000%
11Northwest Business Development Association
Certified development company · Spokane Valley, WA
2$1.3M$663,5000%
12Washington Trust Bank
Bank · Spokane, WA
2$370K$185,00050%
13Evolve Bank and Trust
Bank · West Memphis, AR
1$2.2M$2,194,3000%
14Cascade Capital Funding
Certified development company · Salem, OR
1$732K$732,0000%
15Stearns Bank
Bank · St. Cloud, MN
1$614K$614,0000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Redmond. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Redmond

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Retail10
19%
$277,500Northeast Bank
Construction7
13%
$50,000U.S. Bank
Real estate and rental7
13%
$150,000Huntington National Bank
Restaurants and hotels5
10%
$50,000Columbia Bank
Manufacturing5
10%
$1,112,000Gesa CU
Transportation and warehousing4
8%
$2,150,000Huntington National Bank
Arts, entertainment and recreation3
6%
$350,000Huntington National Bank
Other services (repair, personal care)2
4%
$361,300Stearns Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00037%
  • $150,000 to $500,00025%
  • $500,000 to $2 million25%
  • $2 million and up13%
Compared with Oregon
Median loan, Redmond
$300,000
Median loan, Oregon
$138,000
Startup share, Redmond
38%
Startup share, Oregon
25%
Share of state's SBA loans
1.1%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Redmond

071320FY14: 7 loansFY14FY15: 7 loansFY15FY16: 16 loansFY1616FY17: 14 loansFY17FY18: 3 loansFY18FY19: 13 loansFY19FY20: 15 loansFY20FY21: 7 loansFY21FY22: 13 loansFY22FY23: 8 loansFY23FY24: 12 loansFY24FY25: 15 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 4 loansFY264
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.