US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Ohio › North Olmsted

SBA lenders in North Olmsted, OH

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in North Olmsted (Cuyahoga County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
36
SBA loans approved
$28.6M
Total approved
$100,500
Median loan
14
Lenders active
47%
To startups

36 SBA loans worth $28.6M went to businesses in North Olmsted, OH between October 2021 and June 2026, from 14 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 21 loans. The median loan was $100,500, compared with $100,000 across Ohio, and restaurants and hotels was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in North Olmsted

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
21$4.9M$64,00048%
2GBank
Bank · Las Vegas, NV
2$7.6M$3,820,00050%
3KeyBank
Bank · Cleveland, OH
2$461K$230,500100%
4Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass, Illinois
Bank · Alto Pass, IL
1$5.0M$5,000,0000%
5Open Bank
Bank · Los Angeles, CA
1$5.0M$5,000,0000%
6First Bank of the Lake
Bank · Osage Beach, MO
1$3.3M$3,279,400100%
7PNC Bank
Bank · Wilmington, DE
1$800K$800,000100%
8FDIC - Community Bank & Trust-West Georgia
Non-bank lender · Lagrange, GA
1$630K$629,5000%
9First Business Bank
Bank · Madison, WI
1$499K$499,0000%
10United Midwest Savings Bank
Bank · Degraff, OH
1$150K$150,000100%
11Celtic Bank
Bank · Salt Lake City, UT
1$150K$150,0000%
12Northwest Bank
Bank · Warren, PA
1$50K$50,000100%
13U.S. Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
1$25K$25,0000%
14Readycap Lending
Non-bank lender · Berkeley Heights, NJ
1$16K$15,5000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in North Olmsted. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in North Olmsted

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Restaurants and hotels8
22%
$1,540,500Huntington National Bank
Transportation and warehousing6
17%
$82,000Huntington National Bank
Professional and technical services5
14%
$500,000Huntington National Bank
Retail4
11%
$37,500First Business Bank
Other services (repair, personal care)4
11%
$322,500First Bank of the Lake
Administrative and support services3
8%
$19,800Huntington National Bank
Health care and social assistance3
8%
$150,000PNC Bank
Manufacturing2
6%
$68,150Huntington National Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00056%
  • $150,000 to $500,00017%
  • $500,000 to $2 million14%
  • $2 million and up14%
Compared with Ohio
Median loan, North Olmsted
$100,500
Median loan, Ohio
$100,000
Startup share, North Olmsted
47%
Startup share, Ohio
32%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.2%

SBA loans per fiscal year in North Olmsted

071320FY14: 7 loansFY14FY15: 6 loansFY15FY16: 17 loansFY16FY17: 5 loansFY17FY18: 19 loansFY1819FY19: 9 loansFY19FY20: 6 loansFY20FY21: 9 loansFY21FY22: 12 loansFY22FY23: 8 loansFY23FY24: 7 loansFY24FY25: 8 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 1 loansFY261
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.