US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Florida › Naples

SBA lenders in Naples, FL

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Naples (Collier County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
396
SBA loans approved
$242.8M
Total approved
$299,000
Median loan
77
Lenders active
34%
To startups

396 SBA loans worth $242.8M went to businesses in Naples, FL between October 2021 and June 2026, from 77 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 52 loans. The median loan was $299,000, compared with $250,000 across Florida, and construction was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Naples

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
52$24.8M$322,10054%
2Newtek Bank
Bank · Miami, FL
41$19.1M$250,00024%
3TD Bank
Bank · Wilmington, DE
26$4.9M$82,50023%
4Wells Fargo Bank
Bank · Sioux Falls, SD
18$3.9M$17,50094%
5Fifth Third Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
16$5.0M$100,00044%
6Northeast Bank
Bank · Portland, ME
15$2.2M$150,00020%
7BayFirst National Bank
Bank · St. Petersburg, FL
14$3.7M$150,0000%
8JPMorgan Chase Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
13$2.5M$150,0000%
9Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
12$22.3M$1,975,00025%
10Florida First Capital Finance Corporation
Certified development company · Tallahassee, FL
12$8.5M$650,5008%
11Bank of America
Bank · Charlotte, NC
12$6.1M$447,5008%
12Readycap Lending
Non-bank lender · Berkeley Heights, NJ
11$3.0M$154,50045%
13Florida Business Development
Certified development company · Tampa, FL
10$9.9M$744,50030%
14Celtic Bank
Bank · Salt Lake City, UT
10$1.4M$150,0000%
15First Internet Bank of Indiana
Bank · Fishers, IN
8$9.9M$1,177,50038%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Naples. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Naples

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Construction79
20%
$300,000Huntington National Bank
Professional and technical services44
11%
$346,000Newtek Bank
Other services (repair, personal care)42
11%
$250,000Huntington National Bank
Administrative and support services41
10%
$222,300Newtek Bank
Restaurants and hotels41
10%
$350,000Fifth Third Bank
Health care and social assistance39
10%
$253,500Newtek Bank
Transportation and warehousing23
6%
$40,000Wells Fargo Bank
Retail22
6%
$359,250Live Oak Banking
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00030%
  • $150,000 to $500,00034%
  • $500,000 to $2 million29%
  • $2 million and up7%
Compared with Florida
Median loan, Naples
$299,000
Median loan, Florida
$250,000
Startup share, Naples
34%
Startup share, Florida
29%
Share of state's SBA loans
1.5%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Naples

067133200FY14: 38 loansFY14FY15: 50 loansFY15FY16: 72 loansFY16FY17: 72 loansFY17FY18: 77 loansFY18FY19: 49 loansFY19FY20: 65 loansFY20FY21: 63 loansFY21FY22: 58 loansFY22FY23: 65 loansFY23FY24: 122 loansFY24122FY25: 97 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 54 loansFY2654
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.