US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › Lender directory › First Security Bank
Bank · Beaver, OK

First Security Bank: SBA lending profile

The First Security Bank · SBA 7(a) loans, October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 · Lender website
10
SBA loans approved
$7.7M
Total approved
$450,600
Median loan
2
States lent in
40%
To startups
#1197
National rank by loans

First Security Bank approved 10 SBA loans worth $7.7M between October 2021 and June 2026, ranking #1197 of 2,283 SBA lenders nationally by loan count. Its median loan was $450,600, and 40% went to startups or businesses under two years old. It lent in 2 states, most often in Oklahoma, and its most financed industry was construction.

SBA loans per fiscal year

0246FY14FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21: 2 loansFY21FY22FY23: 1 loansFY23FY24: 4 loansFY24FY25: 5 loansFY255
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.

Where First Security Bank lends

StateLoansApprovedMedian loanRank in state
Oklahoma6$2.1M$450,600#70
Texas4$5.6M$1,378,000#271

Industries First Security Bank finances

IndustryLoansShareMedian loan
Construction3
30%
$500,000
Mining and oil and gas2
20%
$182,000
Retail2
20%
$241,350
Agriculture, forestry and fishing1
10%
$500,000
Other services (repair, personal care)1
10%
$2,506,000
Utilities1
10%
$160,000
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00020%
  • $150,000 to $500,00030%
  • $500,000 to $2 million30%
  • $2 million and up20%
Loan programs used
  • SBA Express80%
  • Standard 7(a)20%
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.