US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Washington › Ridgefield

SBA lenders in Ridgefield, WA

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Ridgefield (Clark County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
41
SBA loans approved
$39.7M
Total approved
$329,000
Median loan
18
Lenders active
32%
To startups

41 SBA loans worth $39.7M went to businesses in Ridgefield, WA between October 2021 and June 2026, from 18 lenders. Columbia Bank made the most, 10 loans. The median loan was $329,000, compared with $200,000 across Washington, and construction was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Ridgefield

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Columbia Bank
Bank · Roseburg, OR
10$10.4M$37,50020%
2Washington Trust Bank
Bank · Spokane, WA
6$2.5M$383,00033%
3Evergreen Business Capital
Certified development company · Seattle, WA
5$8.7M$959,0000%
4U.S. Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
3$1.2M$48,0000%
5Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
2$5.0M$2,505,00050%
6Readycap Lending
Non-bank lender · Berkeley Heights, NJ
2$2.7M$1,337,500100%
7Banner Bank
Bank · Walla Walla, WA
2$930K$465,000100%
8Cascade Capital Funding
Certified development company · Salem, OR
1$4.6M$4,597,000100%
9T Bank
Bank · Dallas, TX
1$1.7M$1,667,000100%
10Capital Community Bank
Bank · Provo, UT
1$450K$450,0000%
11Newtek Bank
Bank · Miami, FL
1$350K$350,000100%
12Bank of America
Bank · Charlotte, NC
1$350K$350,0000%
13Northeast Bank
Bank · Portland, ME
1$250K$250,0000%
14Heritage Bank
Bank · Olympia, WA
1$159K$159,0000%
15Lendistry SBLC
Non-bank lender · Los Angeles, CA
1$150K$150,0000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Ridgefield. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Ridgefield

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Construction7
17%
$150,000Columbia Bank
Retail6
15%
$720,500Columbia Bank
Restaurants and hotels6
15%
$1,117,500Columbia Community CU
Professional and technical services5
12%
$150,000Columbia Bank
Transportation and warehousing3
7%
$500,000Washington Trust Bank
Wholesale trade3
7%
$350,000Columbia Bank
Arts, entertainment and recreation2
5%
$69,000U.S. Bank
Manufacturing2
5%
$5,234,500Columbia Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00029%
  • $150,000 to $500,00029%
  • $500,000 to $2 million27%
  • $2 million and up15%
Compared with Washington
Median loan, Ridgefield
$329,000
Median loan, Washington
$200,000
Startup share, Ridgefield
32%
Startup share, Washington
29%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.5%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Ridgefield

03710FY14: 6 loansFY14FY15: 3 loansFY15FY16: 8 loansFY16FY17: 3 loansFY17FY18: 4 loansFY18FY19: 5 loansFY19FY20: 7 loansFY20FY21: 6 loansFY21FY22: 9 loansFY22FY23: 8 loansFY23FY24: 5 loansFY24FY25: 9 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 10 loansFY2610
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.