US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Ohio › Hilliard

SBA lenders in Hilliard, OH

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Hilliard (Franklin County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
120
SBA loans approved
$49.2M
Total approved
$140,000
Median loan
32
Lenders active
36%
To startups

120 SBA loans worth $49.2M went to businesses in Hilliard, OH between October 2021 and June 2026, from 32 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 54 loans. The median loan was $140,000, compared with $100,000 across Ohio, and retail was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Hilliard

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
54$10.7M$50,45030%
2Telhio Credit Union
Credit union · Columbus, OH
7$840K$100,00057%
3KeyBank
Bank · Cleveland, OH
6$828K$50,00083%
4Community Capital Development
Certified development company · Dublin, OH
5$3.1M$611,00020%
5Ohio Statewide Development
Certified development company · Columbus, OH
4$2.6M$562,5000%
6Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
3$8.4M$4,050,0000%
7Fifth Third Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
3$1.7M$292,500100%
8BayFirst National Bank
Bank · St. Petersburg, FL
3$380K$150,0000%
9PNC Bank
Bank · Wilmington, DE
3$247K$20,00067%
10Old National Bank
Bank · Evansville, IN
2$3.2M$1,583,0500%
11Byline Bank
Bank · Chicago, IL
2$3.1M$1,550,0000%
12North Valley Bank
Bank · Zanesville, OH
2$2.6M$1,314,00050%
13JPMorgan Chase Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
2$800K$400,0000%
14Lendistry SBLC
Non-bank lender · Los Angeles, CA
2$600K$300,0000%
15German American Bank
Bank · Jasper, IN
2$550K$275,000100%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Hilliard. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Hilliard

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Retail19
16%
$235,000Huntington National Bank
Construction16
13%
$267,250Huntington National Bank
Other services (repair, personal care)15
12%
$90,000Huntington National Bank
Restaurants and hotels14
12%
$115,000Huntington National Bank
Transportation and warehousing12
10%
$79,250Huntington National Bank
Health care and social assistance11
9%
$55,000Huntington National Bank
Professional and technical services9
8%
$100,000Telhio Credit Union
Administrative and support services7
6%
$100,000Huntington National Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00050%
  • $150,000 to $500,00032%
  • $500,000 to $2 million13%
  • $2 million and up5%
Compared with Ohio
Median loan, Hilliard
$140,000
Median loan, Ohio
$100,000
Startup share, Hilliard
36%
Startup share, Ohio
32%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.7%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Hilliard

0132740FY14: 32 loansFY1432FY15: 32 loansFY15FY16: 18 loansFY16FY17: 30 loansFY17FY18: 25 loansFY18FY19: 19 loansFY19FY20: 23 loansFY20FY21: 24 loansFY21FY22: 20 loansFY22FY23: 28 loansFY23FY24: 28 loansFY24FY25: 27 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 17 loansFY2617
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.