US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Ohio › Hartville

SBA lenders in Hartville, OH

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Hartville (Stark County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
28
SBA loans approved
$5.7M
Total approved
$76,300
Median loan
6
Lenders active
32%
To startups

28 SBA loans worth $5.7M went to businesses in Hartville, OH between October 2021 and June 2026, from 6 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 21 loans. The median loan was $76,300, compared with $100,000 across Ohio, and other services (repair, personal care) was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Hartville

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
21$3.2M$50,00033%
2PromiseOne Bank
Bank · Duluth, GA
2$446K$223,000100%
3Celtic Bank
Bank · Salt Lake City, UT
2$213K$106,6500%
4Byline Bank
Bank · Chicago, IL
1$1.5M$1,500,0000%
5Growth Capital
Certified development company · Cleveland, OH
1$270K$270,0000%
6U.S. Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
1$30K$29,5000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Hartville. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Hartville

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Other services (repair, personal care)10
36%
$156,500Huntington National Bank
Construction7
25%
$100,000Huntington National Bank
Administrative and support services4
14%
$36,500Huntington National Bank
Restaurants and hotels2
7%
$311,900Huntington National Bank
Manufacturing1
4%
$123,300Celtic Bank
Professional and technical services1
4%
$925,000Huntington National Bank
Retail1
4%
$25,000Huntington National Bank
Transportation and warehousing1
4%
$29,500U.S. Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00071%
  • $150,000 to $500,00014%
  • $500,000 to $2 million14%
  • $2 million and up0%
Compared with Ohio
Median loan, Hartville
$76,300
Median loan, Ohio
$100,000
Startup share, Hartville
32%
Startup share, Ohio
32%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.2%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Hartville

03710FY14: 9 loansFY149FY15: 3 loansFY15FY16: 4 loansFY16FY17: 3 loansFY17FY18: 7 loansFY18FY19: 3 loansFY19FY20: 2 loansFY20FY21: 4 loansFY21FY22: 4 loansFY22FY23: 7 loansFY23FY24: 9 loansFY24FY25: 4 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 4 loansFY264
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.