US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › New Jersey › Mount Laurel

SBA lenders in Mount Laurel, NJ

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Mount Laurel (Burlington County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
55
SBA loans approved
$40.6M
Total approved
$200,000
Median loan
24
Lenders active
33%
To startups

55 SBA loans worth $40.6M went to businesses in Mount Laurel, NJ between October 2021 and June 2026, from 24 lenders. TD Bank made the most, 12 loans. The median loan was $200,000, compared with $150,000 across New Jersey, and professional and technical services was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Mount Laurel

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1TD Bank
Bank · Wilmington, DE
12$848K$37,50025%
2Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB
Bank · Wilmington, DE
6$5.0M$375,00050%
3Northeast Bank
Bank · Portland, ME
4$168K$46,00050%
4Meridian Bank
Bank · Wayne, PA
3$2.5M$1,033,000100%
5Newtek Bank
Bank · Miami, FL
3$750K$250,0000%
6Readycap Lending
Non-bank lender · Berkeley Heights, NJ
3$507K$203,5000%
7Pathward
Bank · Sioux Falls, SD
2$8.3M$4,127,5000%
8Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
2$3.3M$1,637,5000%
9First Internet Bank of Indiana
Bank · Fishers, IN
2$1.3M$631,50050%
10Newtek Small Business Finance
Non-bank lender · Lake Success, NY
2$875K$437,5000%
11BayFirst National Bank
Bank · St. Petersburg, FL
2$284K$142,0000%
12PNC Bank
Bank · Wilmington, DE
2$70K$35,00050%
13Columbia Bank
Bank · Fair Lawn, NJ
1$5.0M$5,000,0000%
14Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
1$5.0M$5,000,0000%
15Fulton Bank
Bank · Lancaster, PA
1$3.0M$3,000,000100%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Mount Laurel. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Mount Laurel

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Professional and technical services10
18%
$125,000TD Bank
Wholesale trade8
15%
$312,500Newtek Small Business Finance
Health care and social assistance6
11%
$150,000Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB
Other services (repair, personal care)6
11%
$51,000TD Bank
Retail5
9%
$200,000PNC Bank
Construction5
9%
$200,000Meridian Bank
Finance and insurance3
5%
$134,000Columbia Bank
Transportation and warehousing3
5%
$250,000Stone Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00040%
  • $150,000 to $500,00033%
  • $500,000 to $2 million15%
  • $2 million and up13%
Compared with New Jersey
Median loan, Mount Laurel
$200,000
Median loan, New Jersey
$150,000
Startup share, Mount Laurel
33%
Startup share, New Jersey
30%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.5%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Mount Laurel

071320FY14: 3 loansFY14FY15: 13 loansFY15FY16: 13 loansFY16FY17: 12 loansFY17FY18: 17 loansFY1817FY19: 10 loansFY19FY20: 5 loansFY20FY21: 13 loansFY21FY22: 8 loansFY22FY23: 16 loansFY23FY24: 14 loansFY24FY25: 13 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 4 loansFY264
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.