US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Maryland › Stevensville

SBA lenders in Stevensville, MD

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Stevensville (Queen Anne's County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
31
SBA loans approved
$16.0M
Total approved
$85,000
Median loan
14
Lenders active
19%
To startups

31 SBA loans worth $16.0M went to businesses in Stevensville, MD between October 2021 and June 2026, from 14 lenders. Manufacturers and Traders Trust made the most, 16 loans. The median loan was $85,000, compared with $141,500 across Maryland, and construction was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Stevensville

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Bank · Buffalo, NY
16$723K$37,50025%
2Quaint Oak Bank
Bank · Southampton, PA
2$3.6M$1,800,0000%
3Business Finance Group
Certified development company · Fairfax, VA
2$3.4M$1,682,0000%
4US Metro Bank
Bank · Garden Grove, CA
1$2.7M$2,700,0000%
5Hanmi Bank
Bank · Los Angeles, CA
1$2.1M$2,110,0000%
6Newtek Bank
Bank · Miami, FL
1$1.5M$1,500,0000%
7Lendistry SBLC
Non-bank lender · Los Angeles, CA
1$500K$500,0000%
8Readycap Lending
Non-bank lender · Berkeley Heights, NJ
1$500K$500,0000%
9Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
1$350K$350,0000%
10MainStreet Bank
Bank · Fairfax, VA
1$273K$273,000100%
11United Midwest Savings Bank
Bank · Degraff, OH
1$150K$150,000100%
12Celtic Bank
Bank · Salt Lake City, UT
1$150K$150,0000%
13SouthState Bank
Bank · Winter Haven, FL
1$100K$100,0000%
14JPMorgan Chase Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
1$18K$18,0000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Stevensville. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Stevensville

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Construction7
23%
$85,000Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Health care and social assistance5
16%
$50,000Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Manufacturing4
13%
$100,000Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Retail3
10%
$2,110,000US Metro Bank
Other services (repair, personal care)2
6%
$177,500Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Administrative and support services2
6%
$1,800,000Quaint Oak Bank
Agriculture, forestry and fishing2
6%
$37,500Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Restaurants and hotels2
6%
$20,000Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00058%
  • $150,000 to $500,00013%
  • $500,000 to $2 million16%
  • $2 million and up13%
Compared with Maryland
Median loan, Stevensville
$85,000
Median loan, Maryland
$141,500
Startup share, Stevensville
19%
Startup share, Maryland
37%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.6%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Stevensville

03710FY14: 2 loansFY14FY15: 1 loansFY15FY16: 6 loansFY16FY17: 8 loansFY17FY18: 2 loansFY18FY19: 1 loansFY19FY20: 1 loansFY20FY21: 4 loansFY21FY22: 6 loansFY22FY23: 1 loansFY23FY24: 7 loansFY24FY25: 9 loansFY259FY26 (Oct to Jun): 8 loansFY268
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.