US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › Lender directory › Olympia Federal Savings and Loan Association
Bank · Olympia, WA

Olympia Federal Savings and Loan Association: SBA lending profile

SBA 7(a) loans, October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 · Lender website
10
SBA loans approved
$3.8M
Total approved
$318,000
Median loan
1
States lent in
60%
To startups
#1187
National rank by loans

Olympia Federal Savings and Loan Association approved 10 SBA loans worth $3.8M between October 2021 and June 2026, ranking #1187 of 2,283 SBA lenders nationally by loan count. Its median loan was $318,000, and 60% went to startups or businesses under two years old. It lent in 1 states, most often in Washington, and its most financed industry was arts, entertainment and recreation.

SBA loans per fiscal year

0235FY14FY15FY16FY17: 1 loansFY17FY18: 1 loansFY18FY19FY20FY21FY22: 1 loansFY22FY23: 2 loansFY23FY24: 4 loansFY244FY25: 1 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 2 loansFY262
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.

Where Olympia Federal Savings and Loan Association lends

StateLoansApprovedMedian loanRank in state
Washington10$3.8M$318,000#78

Industries Olympia Federal Savings and Loan Association finances

IndustryLoansShareMedian loan
Arts, entertainment and recreation2
20%
$125,000
Health care and social assistance2
20%
$455,200
Restaurants and hotels2
20%
$275,500
Professional and technical services2
20%
$757,000
Administrative and support services1
10%
$270,000
Manufacturing1
10%
$337,000
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00020%
  • $150,000 to $500,00060%
  • $500,000 to $2 million20%
  • $2 million and up0%
Loan programs used
  • Standard 7(a)100%
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.